Clubs

Clubs entered in the Westfield FFA Cup 2016

Final Rounds

 

Hyundai A-League

                                               

                                             

 

PlayStation 4 National Premier Leagues 2015 Champions

Blacktown City

 

Preliminary Rounds

Clubs in bold have qualified for the Westfield FFA Cup 2016 Round of 32.

 

Capital Football

Australian National University  Goulburn Strikers Tigers FC
Belconnnen United Gungahlin United Tuggeranong United
Brindabella Blues Lanyon United Weston Molonglo
Canberra City Monaro Pathers White Eagles 
Canberra FC  Narrabundah Woden Weston 
Canberra Olympic  O’Connor Knights   
Goulburn Stags Queanbeyan City  

Football NSW

Abbottsford Junior FC Harrington United Pittwater  
Albion Park White Eagles Hawkesbury City   Prospect United 
Amity FC Hills Brumbies Putney Rangers  
APIA Leichhardt Tigers   Hurstville   Quakers Hill Junior SC
Ararat   Inter Lions   Randwick City FC
Arncliffe Scots Kanwal Warnervale Rovers Revesby Rovers
Auburn   Kellyville Kolts   Rockdale City Suns  
Balmain & Districts FC Kemblawarra Fury FC Roseland Raptors
Balmain Tigers   Kenthurst and District   Rydalmere Lions  
Banksia Tigers   Killarney Districts SC Ryde Saints United  
Bankstown Berries Kissing Point FC SD Raiders FC
Bankstown City   Lane Cove FC Southern and Ettalong United  
Bankstown United Leichhardt Saints FC Spirit FC 
Barden Ridgebacks Leichhardt Saints Senior   Sporting Rovers
Berkeley Vale Lilli Pilli   St Clair United  
Blacktown Spartans Lindfield FC St George FA 
Bonnyrigg White Eagles Liverpool SC St George FC
Bulli   Lokomotiv Cove FC St Marys Convent
Camden Tigers   Macarthur Rams   Stanmore Hawks
Carss Park FC Macquarie Dragons Strathfield FC
Central Sydney Wolves Manly United   Sutherland Sharks  
Chatswood Rangers Manly Vale   Sydney CBD  
Coogee United Marconi Stallions Sydney Olympic  
Cringila Lions Maroubra United Sydney United 58 FC
Danphe Melrose FC Sydney University SFC
Dee Why FC Mosman   The Entrance
Doonside Hawks   Mounties Wanderers   The Ponds FC
Dulwich Hill   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Umina United
Dunbar Rovers Narrabeen FC UNSW FC
Earlwood Wanderers Nepean   Wagga City Wanderers
Gazy Lansvale Normanhurst Eagles Waverley Old Boys  
Forest Rangers   North Epping Rangers   West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook
Fraser Park   North Shore Mariners West Ryde Rovers
Gladesville Ravens SC Northern Tigers Western Condors  
Gladesville Ryde Magic Oatley RSL Western Lions FC
Glebe Gorillas Ourimbah United FC Western NSW Mariners  
Glebe Wanderers AA3 Padstow United   Winston Hills FC
Glenhaven FC Pagewood Botany   Wollongong United  
Glenmore Park   Parramatta FC Wollongong Wolves
Gosford City   Pendle Hill   Woonona  
Granville Rage Pennant Hills   Woy Woy FC
Greenacre Eagles Penrith Rovers Yagoona Lions  
Hakoah Sydney City East   Picton Rangers FC  

Northern New South Wales Football

Adamstown Rosebud   Hamilton Azzurri Oxley Vale Attunga  
Ballina   Hamilton Olympic   Plattsburg Maryland  
Bangalow SC Hunter Simba   Port Macquarie FC
Barnsley United Senior   Jesmond   RAAF Williamtown
Belmont Swansea United   Kahibah   Raymond Terrace SC
Beresfield   Kotara South   Sawtell Scorpions
Beresfield United Senior   Lake Macquarie City   SIngleton Strikers
Boambee Bombers Lambton Jaffas South Armidale United  
Bolwarra Lorn JSC Lennox Head   South Cardiff  
Broadmeadow Magic   Lismore Thistles   Stockton Sharks
Cardiff City   Maclean FC Suffolk Park
Cessnock City   Maitland   Swansea  
Charlestown City Blues   Mayfield United Senior   Tamworth  
Charlestown Junior   Medowie   Taree Wildcats
Coffs City United   Merewether Advance SFC The Armidale School
Coffs Coast Tigers   Morisset United   Thornton Redbacks  
Cooks Hill United   Muswellbrook   Toronto Awaba  
Demon Knights   Nambucca Strikers   Tuncurry Forster  
Dudley Redhead Senior   Nelson Bay FC Urunga  
Dudley Redhead United   New Lambton   Valentine  
East Armidale   Newcastle Suns   Wallsend  
Edgeworth Eagles Newcastle University Mens   Warners Bay  
Edgeworth JSC North Companions West Wallsend Senior  
Garden Suburb   Northern Storm Thunder Westlakes Wildcats  
Grafton United FC Norths United Westlawn Tigers  
Great Lakes United Orara Valley FC Weston Workers  

Football Queensland

AC Carina   Ipswich Knights   Rebels  
Acacia Ridge   JCU Cairns FC Redcliffe PCYC  
Albany Creek   Jimboomba United   Redlands United
Annerley   Kangaroo Point Rovers   Ridge Hills United  
Bardon Latrobe   Kawana Force Rochedale Rovers  
Bayside United   KSS Jets Rockville Rovers
Beerwah Glasshouse United   Leichhardt   Ross River (JCU)  
Bethania Rams   Lions FC Saints Eagles South  
BITS Logan City Kings   Samford Rangers  
Bluebirds United   Logan Lightning   Slacks Creek  
Brighton Bulldogs   Logan Metro FC Souths United  
Brisbane City   Logan Village   Southside Comets  
Brisbane Force   MA Olympic   Southside Eagles  
Brisbane Knights   Mackay Crusaders Southside United  
Brisbane Strikers   Mackay Lions   Springfield United
Brothers Townsville   Mackay Wanderers   St Albans FC
Buderim Wanderers Magic United St George Williawong FC
Caboolture Magpies FC Stratford Dolphins
Caloundra Mareeba United   Sunshine Coast  
Capalaba   Maroochydore Swans Surfers Paradise Apollo  
Capricorn Coast FC Mitchelton   SWQ Thunder  
Centenary Stormers   Moggill   Taringa Rovers  
Central Soccer Club FQ Mooroondu   Tarragindi Tigers  
City Brothers   Moreton Bay United The Gap  
Clairvaux   Mt Gravatt Hawks Toowong  
Coolum FC Blue Mudgeeraba   United Park Eagles
CQU Berserker FC Nambour Yandina United United Warriors  
Deception Bay FC Narangba United   UQ 
Eastern Suburbs   New Farm United   USQ Football Club
Edge Hill FC Newmarket   Virginia United  
Emerald Eagles   Noosa Lions   Warwick FC
FNQ Heat  North Brisbane   West United  
Frenchville North Pine   West Wanderers  
Gatton SC North Star   Western Pride  
Gold Coast Knights Northern Fury  Western Spirit  
Gold Coast United Olympic FC Westside  
Grange Thistle   Oxley United   Whitsunday  
Greenbank   Palm Beach   Willowburn  
Gympie Diggers Park Ridge   Wolves  
Holland Park Hawks Peninsula Power   Woombye FC Blue
Innisfail United   Pine Hills    
Ipswich City   Pine Rivers  

Football Federation Northern Territory

Casuarina   Mindil Aces   University Azzurri  
Celtic  Port Darwin   Verdi
Darwin Olympic   Rovers Darwin FC Vikings  
Hellenic AC Scorpions    
Litchfield FC Stormbirds SC  

Football Federation South Australia

Adelaide Blue Eagles Cumberland United Port Adelaide Pirates
Adelaide City Eastern United Raiders
Adelaide Cobras Fulham United Renmark Olympic
Adelaide Comets Gambier Central Rostrevor Old Collegians SC
Adelaide Hills Hawks Gawler SC Salisbury United
Adelaide Olympic International SC Seford Rangers
Adelaide Uni-Grads Red MetroStars South Adelaide
Adelaide Victory Modbury Jets Sturt Lions
Apollo SC Mount Barker United Vipers FC
Barmera United Noarlunga United West Adelaide
Campbelltown City Northern Demons West Torrens Birkalla
Cove FC Para Hills Knights Western Strikers
Croydon Kings Playford City White City

Football Federation Tasmania

Beachside  Launceston City Somerset
Clarence  Launceston United South Hobart
Devonport Strikers New Town Eagles Taroona
Glenorchy Knights Northern Rangers Ulverstone
Hobart JEEP Zebras Olympia Warriors University
Kingborough Lions Riverside  

Football Federation Victoria

 

Albert Park   Golden Plains SC Nunawading City  
Altona City   Green Gully   Oakleigh Cannons  
Altona East Phoenix   Greenvale United   Old Camberwell Grammarians  
Altona Magic   Goulburn Valley Suns   Old Ivanhoe Grammarians  
Altona North   Hampton Park United Sparrows   Old Melburnians  
Ashburton United   Harrisfield Hurricanes   Old Mentonians  
Avondale   Healesville   Old Scotch  
Ballarat North United Heatherton United   Old Trinity Grammarians  
Ballarat Red Devils   Heidelberg Eagles   Old Xaverians  
Balmoral   Heidelberg Stars   Pakenham United FC
Banyule City   Heidelberg United   Parkmore  
Baxter   Hoppers Crossing   Pascoe Vale  
Bayside Argonauts   Hume City   Peninsula Strikers Senior  
Beaumaris   Hume United   Plenty Valley Lions  
Bell Park   Keilor Park   Point Cook  
Bendigo City   Keilor Wolves   Port Melbourne Sharks  
Bentleigh Greens   Keon Park   Preston Lions  
Berwick City   Keysborough   Reservoir Yeti  
Boroondara-Carey Kings Domain   Richmond   
Box Hill United   Kingston City   Ringwood City  
Brandon Park   Knox City   Riversdale  
Brighton   Kyneton District   RMIT  
Brimbank Stallions   La Trobe University   Rosebud Heart  
Brunswick City   Lalor United   Rowville Eagles  
Brunswick Zebras   Langwarrin   Sandown Lions  
Bulleen Lions Lara United Sandringham  
Bundoora United   Laverton Park   Seaford United  
Cairnlea   Light United   Sebastopol Vikings  
Casey Comets   Lilydale Eagles   Shepparton South SC
Casey Panthers   Lyndale United   Skye United  
Caulfield United Cobras   Malvern City   South Melbourne  
Chelsea   Manningham United Blues   South Springvale  
Chisholm United FC Marcellin Old Collegians   South Yarra  
Churchill United SC Maribyrnong Greens   Sporting Whittlesea  
Cleeland United SC Mazenod United   Spring Hills  
Clifton Hill Meadow Park Eagles   Springvale City  
Cobram Roar   Melbourne City   Springvale White Eagles  
Collingwood City   Melbourne Knights   St Albans Saints  
Corio   Melbourne Lions   St Kevins Old Boys  
Cragieburn City FC Melbourne University   St Kilda  
Croydon City Arrows   Melton Phoenix   Strathmore
Dandenong City   Middle Park   Sunbury United  
Dandenong South   Mill Park   Sunshine George Cross  
Dandenong Thunder   Mitchell Rangers   Surf Coast  
Dandenong Warriors   Monash City Swinburne University  
Darebin United   Monash University   Sydenham Park  
Diamond Valley United   Monbulk Rangers   Thornbury Athletic FC
Dingley Stars   Montrose   Truganina Hornets  
Doncaster Rovers   Mooroolbark Senior   Twin City Wanderers
Doveton   Moreland City   Upfield  
East Bentleigh Strikers   Moreland Eagles FC Wangaratta City FC
East Brighton United   Moreland United   Warragul United  
Eastern Lions   Moreland Zebras   Watsonia Heights  
Eltham Redbacks   Mornington   Waverley Wanderers  
Elwood City   Morwell Pegasus   Werribee City  
Endeavour Hills Fire   Mt. Lilydale Old Collegians   West Preston  
Endeavour United   Murray United   Western Eagles  
Epping City   Myrtleford Savoy SC Western Suburbs  
Essendon Royals   Newmarket Phoenix   Westgate  
Essendon United   Noble Park   Westvale  
Fawkner   Noble Park United   White Star Dandenong  
Fitzroy City SC North Caulfield Senior   Whitehorse United  
Forest Rangers SC North City Wolves   Whittlesea Ranges  
Frankston Pines   North Geelong Warriors   Whittlesea United  
Geelong   North Melbourne Athletic FC Williamstown  
Geelong Rangers   North Sunshine Eagles   Yarra Jets  
Gisborne   Northcote City   Yarraville  
Glen Waverley   Northern Falcons    

Football West

Albany Bayswater SC Floreat Athena North Lake  
Armadale   Football Margaret River North Perth United
Ashfield   Forrestfield United Olympic Heat
Backpackers  FC Fremantle City Olympic Kingsway   
Balcatta   Fremantle Croatia Perth SC
Balga   Geographe Bay FC Port Kennedy
Ballajura AFC Geraldton Rovers Quinns FC
Batavia United Gosnells City Rockingham City
Bayswater City  Gwelup Croatia Shamrock Rovers
Belmont Villa Hamersley Rovers  Sorrento  
Boulder City  Inglewood United South West Phoenix
Bunbury Dynamos Jaguar FC Southern Spirit FC
Bunbury United Joondalup City Stirling Lions 
Busselton   Joondalup United Subiaco AFC
Canning City Kingsley   Swan United
Cockburn City Koondoola Red Falcons Tuart Hill SC
Curtin University Kwinana United   UWA Nedlands
Dianella White Eagles Liberties FC Wanneroo City
East Fremantle  Maccabi   Wembley Downs SC
Eaton Dardanup   Mandurah City Western Knights SC
ECU Joondalup Melville City  Western United FC
Ellenbrook United Morley-Windmills SC