FFA Cup 2019 Round of 32 Fixtures drawn

The Melbourne Knights FC will host FFA Cup holders, Adelaide United, in the headline match of the FFA Cup 2019 Round of 32 following the draw which was conducted this evening by Western United FC Assistant Coach, John Anastasiadis and APIA Leichhardt player Franco Parisi at FOX SPORTS in Sydney.

The other three ties pitting a Member Federation club against a Hyundai A-League club sees Maitland FC up against the Central Coast Mariners, Campbelltown City SC to face Melbourne City FC and Brisbane Strikers take on the Wellington Phoenix.

The all-Member Federation fixtures sees a few local match-ups with Mt Druitt Town Rangers drawn against Manly United, St George FC to face Sydney United and in an all-Victorian NPL2 affair FC Bulleen Lions clash with Moreland Zebras FC.

FFA CUP 2019 ROUND OF 32 DRAW: Reds begin FFA Cup defence in Melbourne, Fowler's Roar reign starts against Sydney FC
ABOUT THE CUP: 
What is the FFA Cup?
SCHEDULE: Everything you need to know about the Final Rounds

The other all-Member Federations are include Tigers FC up against Hume City FC, South Hobart FC hosting the Marconi Stallions FC, Adelaide Olympic FC facing Floreat Athena FC, Magpie Crusaders FC taking on the Coomera Colts SC, Olympic FC clashing with Bayswater City FC, and Edgeworth FC travelling to the Northern Territory to go head to head with Darwin Olympic SC.

In the three all-Hyundai A-League club match ups, the current Hyundai A-League Champions, Sydney FC, will host the Robbie Fowler coached Brisbane Roar FC, Perth Glory will take on the Western Sydney Wanderers FC and Melbourne Victory will face the Newcastle Jets.

The specific match details in regards to the dates, venues and kick-off times will be announced later this week.

FFA Cup 2019 - Round of 32 Fixtures

Home Team

v

Away Team

Sydney FC

v

Brisbane Roar FC

Perth Glory

v

Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Melbourne Victory

v

Newcastle Jets

Tigers FC

v

Hume City FC

South Hobart FC

v

Marconi Stallions FC

Adelaide Olympic FC

v

Floreat Athena FC

Magpie Crusaders FC

v

Coomera Colts SC

Olympic FC

v

Bayswater City FC

St George FC

v

Sydney United 58 FC

Darwin Olympic SC

v

Edgeworth FC

FC Bulleen Lions

v

Moreland Zebras FC

Mount Druitt Town Rangers FC

v

Manly United FC

Maitland FC

v

Central Coast Mariners

Melbourne Knights FC

v

Adelaide United

Campbelltown City SC

v

Melbourne City FC

Brisbane Strikers

v

Wellington Phoenix

NOTE

  • Dates, venues and kick-off times will be announced later this week.
  • Under the FFA Cup Regulations, Wellington Phoenix are unable to host matches.
  • Western United FC will not participate in the FFA Cup 2019